Pet Policy

Have a pet?
Tell us about your furry (or feathered) friend so we can find homes that fit.
Want an ad-free experience?
Features
Tell us what things you at 128 Sycamore Springs Dr.
Internet Options
Check prices of all available internet options at 128 Sycamore Springs Dr.
Description
ESTIMATED TOTAL MONTHLY LEASING PRICE: $2165
Base Rent: $2100
Resident Internet Amenity: $65
OPTIONAL Resident Benefits Package: up to $49.99
Pet Rent: if applicable
Situated in the Wallace Springs community, this lovely and spacious 5 bed 3 bath 2,368 sq. ft. two-story home is just waiting for you to call it home!
The foyer of this home welcomes you into an open floorplan, which also features a highly-sought after first level bedroom with a full bath. The open plan offers a kitchen, dining area and living room. The eat-in kitchen is upgraded with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a walk-in pantry and breakfast bar island. The sunny living room features a cozy fireplace and sliding doors to the patio/back yard.
Upstairs, your primary suite includes a walk-in closet, garden tub, separate shower and a dual sink vanity. Three additional bedrooms and a bonus loft area share a third full bath!
This home is located near I-77, Hwy 70, Shelton Ave, Troutman Esc Park and Lakewood Golf Course. Grocers and Restaurants are just minutes away.
We would love to tell you more about this home. Call us at [Use CALL button] or schedule a self-showing tour and apply at [Use CALL or EMAIL to get in touch] For reduced move-in costs, ask us about our security deposit waiver program.
Pets are conditional based on pet screening results and will require a non-refundable pet fee and monthly pet rent. Two pets up to 50 lbs. are welcome.
The security deposit will be the minimum of one, but not more than two months rent.
This property comes equipped with Gig-Speed Internet at $65.00/month!
Optional Resident Benefit Package: Elevate your living experience! This package is available for residents and can include credit building, tenant liability insurance policy, HVAC filter delivery, ID protection, pest control, one-time late fee forgiveness and much more!
Amenities: fireplace, microwave, refrigerator, range/oven gas, dishwasher, carpet, walk-in closet, garden tub, living room, walk-in pantry, kitchen island/breakfast bar combo, open floor plan, first-floor bedroom and bath, pets conditional, rear patio, dining area, kitchen, stainless steel applicances, en-suite bath in primary bedroom, dual sink vanity, quartz countertops, bonus loft, attached two-car garage with driveway
ESTIMATED TOTAL MONTHLY LEASING PRICE: $2165
Base Rent: $2100
Resident Internet Amenity: $65
OPTIONAL Resident Benefits Package: up to $49.99