Not available right now.favoriteto get notified
Last Listed Price
$1,580
Currently unavailable
2bd3ba1,224sf
Pets AllowedApartmentVerified

Is this a fair market price?

Pet Policy

Pet Policy

Have a pet?

Tell us about your furry (or feathered) friend so we can find homes that fit.

Offered for Rent by
Graf Investments
Company TypeProperty ManagerOperates InWATotal Units932
Learn more...
Community Name
615 S 3rd St
Community TypeApartmentTotal Units8Available Units3
Learn more...

Features

Tell us what things you love at 615 S 3rd St Apt E.

Internet Options

Check prices of all available internet options at 615 S 3rd St, Apt E.

Dwellsy

Create a FREE account to view all internet options.

scroll icon

Description

Luxurious Town Homes In Selah- Pet Friendly - Looking for something this spring? Something beautiful, maybe something charming and enchanting? Why not all of that and more! Our town homes will surely capture all your desires. Featuring luxury and charm at its best and only the best amenities! Conveniently located off of Southern and 3rd for quick access to groceries, espresso, parks, and The Yakima Greenway. Easy access to the freeway to all the wonderful attractions the Yakima Valley has to offer like the Capitol Theater, Washington Wine Country and Vineyards, The Yakima Arboretum and much, much more!

This home is 1,224 sq. ft., 2 bedrooms, 2 1/2 Baths. With a modern, open layout that includes a breakfast bar, elegant cabinetry, and counters, a pantry, private patio, side by side washer and dryer and more.

This home also has SMART Technology! Here you will enjoy a doorbell camera, smart thermostat, smart light switches, and much more!

Rental Information:

- 12 Month Lease: $1580.00

- Month to Month Agreement: $1705.00

Total required to Secure Home:

Non-refundable- $400.00

Deposit- $1180.00

Total- $1580.00

Pet Fees: this home is dog and cat-friendly!

- $30/mo pet rent

- $350 non-refundable fee, $150 pet deposit (refundable)

*ASK ABOUT OUR BREED RESTRICTIONS

Home Features:

- Hardwood flooring throughout main floor

- Central air and heating

- Energy efficient windows

- All major appliances including stove/oven, dishwasher, refrigerator (with ice maker), and microwave

- Private back patio, additional patio area on front of home

- lawn care provided

- Smart home integrated, including thermostat, doorbell camera, lights and more!

- Breakfast bar AND dining area

- LOTS of kitchen storage, including pantry and soft-close cabinets

- Washer and dryer provided

- Walk-in closets in both bedrooms

- 24-HOUR EMERGENCY MAINTENANCE

- Online rent payments

For more information, or to apply, please visit our website at www.grafinv.com! You may also reach our main office here in Selah, WA at [Use CALL button] .

**Please note, photos might not be of exact unit**

WE LOOK FORWARD TO WELCOMING YOU HOME!

Dwellsy

Create a FREE account to continue reading the full description

walkscore icon

Walk Score ®

map marker icon
615 S 3rd St Apt E
Walk Score
Walk Score
®
N/A
Walk Score not available for this location
Transit Score
Transit Score
®
N/A
Transit Score not available for this location
Bike Score
Bike Score
®
N/A
Bike Score not available for this location

The Places You'll Go

No nearby places yet

Add places that are important to you