Is this a fair market price?
Is this a fair market price?
Pet Policy

Have a pet?
Tell us about your furry (or feathered) friend so we can find homes that fit.
Features
Tell us what things you at 2117 Haste St Apt 106.
Internet Options
Check prices of all available internet options at 2117 Haste St, Apt 106.
Description
Sunny 2bd/1ba by Downtown / Southside - Renovated Kitchen + Balcony - *** Self-Tour Viewings – Key checkout at leasing office by appointment only Mon-Fri 10am – 1pm, 2pm – 4pm – email Leasing (at) [Use CALL or EMAIL to get in touch] to schedule or call office [Use CALL button] for appointments ***
*** 3D Tour Available - [Use CALL or EMAIL to get in touch] ***
2117 Haste Street #106
2-Bedroom / 1-Bath, 572 sq feet
Available Now or 3-4 Weeks Pre-Rental
Lease Ending May 31st or 1-Year Option
$2,600/month, $3,000.00 Security Deposit
Utilities Included: Water + Garbage
Residents Pay: Electric + Internet
[Use CALL or EMAIL to get in touch] / [Use CALL or EMAIL to get in touch] fiber available at location
No Smoking / Cat Allowed
2-bedroom / 1-bath apartment available at 2117 Haste Street! This second floor unit was previously updated and has granite countertops plus a fridge / stove included with the unit. Laminate floors are installed in the main living area plus both bedrooms. All rooms are upgraded with double pane windows and each bedroom as a dedicated closet for storage. Bathroom was also redone and is a walk-in shower with marble surround.
Building has on-site laundry machines and gated / covered parking. Location is just a half block from Shattuck Avenue and within walking distance to UC Berkeley and Downtown Berkeley BART.
Building / Community Features:
– On-site laundry (credit card operated – no quarters!)
– Elevator lift
– Locked USPS mailboxes
– Gated/covered garage with assigned parking (separate rental)
– Gated common entry door with telephone intercom access
– Communal garden courtyard
– Bicycle parking on-site
– Recycling / compost service
This property is professionally managed by NORTH BERKELEY PROPERTIES. All day-to-day services (billing, maintenance, leasing, etc.) is handled by the main office. For more listings, applications, and other info on how to view units please visit us online at [Use CALL or EMAIL to get in touch]
2117 Haste Street #106
2-Bedroom / 1-Bath, 572 sq feet
Available Now or 3-4 Weeks Pre-Rental
Lease Ending May 31st or 1-Year Option
$2,600/month, $3,000.00 Security Deposit
Utilities Included: Water + Garbage
Residents Pay: Electric + Internet
No Smoking / Cat Allowed
Building / Community Features:
– On-site laundry (credit card operated – no quarters!)
– Elevator lift
– Locked USPS mailboxes
– Gated common entry door with telephone intercom access
– Communal garden courtyard
– Bicycle parking on-site
– Recycling / compost service
Walk Score ®
The Places You'll Go
No nearby places yet