Not available right now.favoriteto get notified
Last Listed Price
$1,695
Currently unavailable
3bd2ba1,400sf
No Pets AllowedDuplexVerified

Is this a fair market price?

Pet Policy

Pet Policy

Pets not allowed—though some owners make exceptions.

Have a pet?

Tell us about your furry (or feathered) friend so we can find homes that fit.

Offered for Rent by
Real Estate Management
Company TypeProperty ManagerOperates InNCTotal Units779
Learn more...
Community Name
200 Kestrel Ct
Community TypeDuplexTotal Units5Available Units0
Learn more...

Features

Tell us what things you love at 226 Kestrel Ct.

Internet Options

Check prices of all available internet options at 226 Kestrel Ct.

Dwellsy

Create a FREE account to view all internet options.

scroll icon

Description

This lovely duplex located in New Bern will offer 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. Spacious living room, equipped, large kitchen with stainless steel appliances including fridge, electric flat top range, dishwasher, and microwave. The kitchen also has nice granite counter tops and plenty of storage. The formal dinning room is a great space for hosting holiday meals or for every night family meals. All bedrooms have private closets and the Master bedroom has the on suite bathroom with double sinks, walk-in shower, and separate tub. You'll have to see this one! No Pets

Rent $1640 | Required Fees $114| Total Monthly Price $1754

At Real Estate Management we strive to provide an experience that is cost-effective and convenient. That’s why we provide a Resident Benefits Package (RBP) to address common headaches for our residents and provide must-have services for our renters. The Total Monthly Price of $1754.00 includes rent, plus high speed internet, insurance, pest control, air filter delivery, utility setup assistance, credit building and more at a rate of $55, plus $59 for group rate internet/month, required with the rental. Residents have the option to personalize some components during onboarding, which may increase or decrease the monthly amount. More details upon application. This home comes with high speed internet up to 1 Gig at an exclusive group rate of {$59, and includes 24/7 premium support and setup to help get you connected at move-in.

Total Monthly Price*: $1754.00

*If you provide your own insurance policy, the RBP cost will be reduced by the amount of the insurance premium billed by Second Nature Insurance Services (NPN No. 20224621).

Dwellsy

Create a FREE account to continue reading the full description

walkscore icon

Walk Score ®

map marker icon
226 Kestrel Ct
Walk Score
Walk Score
®
N/A
Walk Score not available for this location
Transit Score
Transit Score
®
N/A
Transit Score not available for this location
Bike Score
Bike Score
®
25
Somewhat Bikeable

The Places You'll Go

No nearby places yet

Add places that are important to you