Pet Policy

Have a pet?
Tell us about your furry (or feathered) friend so we can find homes that fit.
Features
Tell us what things you at 105 Washington St.
Internet Options
Check prices of all available internet options at 105 Washington St.
Description
Sunlit! One Bedroom Home with Vintage Charm in Downtown Haverhill - Welcome to a bright and roomy 1-bedroom apartment in downtown Haverhill, MA. Big windows mean lots of light, and the cool brick wall gives it a special look.
Stay Comfy All Year: Thanks to central air, it's always just the right temperature inside.
Laundry Made Easy: No need to go far - we've got washers and dryers in the building.
Everything's Close: Shops, food, fun - just seconds away. Plus, the train station is super close for easy traveling.
Pets Are Welcome: Yep, you can bring your pet here!
Want to see it for yourself? Give us a call and come take a look. You might just find your next home!
Rent- $1,575.00
Level- 2nd
Bedrooms: 1
Bathrooms: 1.0
Utilities: Tenant pays: Gas, and Electric, and water
Pets welcome
Move-in costs:
Option 1) First month's rent $1,575.00 + Broker's fee $1,575.00 + Security Deposit insurance policy. Total: ($3,150.00) due on lease signing.
Option 2) First month's rent $1,575.00 + Broker's fee $1,575.00 + Security Deposit $1,575.00 Total ($4,725.00) due on lease signing.
All of our apartments are professionally managed with a 24/7 Maintenance hotline!
Visit our website for FREE rental information and to see other listed apartments.
[Use CALL or EMAIL to get in touch]
TO QUALIFY!--
*3 times the monthly rent in proven income ($4,725)
*Credit Score of 600 or higher from each applying adult.
*One month's paystubs for each adult applying (3 of your MOST RECENT Paystubs)
*Driver's license or Photo ID.
*NO PRIOR EVICTIONS
We do accept co-signers!
Co-signers must have a minimum credit score of 700 points, a rental history, or a homeowner's. Pay stubs and bank statements must be provided for proof of income. We do a hard pull on credit and criminal background checks.
**All our minimum standards and requirements must be met to rent one of our apartments.**
"Please note the apartment advertised may no longer be available for rent."
Get in touch with Emilio Espinal.
Call or Text: [Use CALL button] .
If I do not pick up, text me your full name, email address, and apartment address/unit number you are interested in. I'll get back to you as soon as possible!
Email: [Use EMAIL button]
Social Media: @Rico_Realestate
**All our minimum standards and requirements must be met to rent one of our apartments**
"The apartment advertised may no longer be available for rental."
All Four Points Property Management, LLC residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for a one-time payment of $429.00 a year if elected (10% discount) or may pay monthly for $39.99. This includes renters insurance, credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, move-in concierge service making utility connection and home service setup a breeze during your move-in, our best-in-class resident rewards program, and much more! More details upon application. A resident may opt-out if proof of renters insurance is provided*
Four Points Property Management partnered with Rentable to simplify the tenant security deposit process. Your security deposit will be held with Rentable's partner bank and all information will be provided in the Rentable Platform. Rentable also offers flexible payment options so you can choose to pay your deposit in full or spread the payment out over 3, 6, or 12 months.
Pets Are Welcome: Yep, you can bring your pet here!
Rent- $1,575.00
Level- 2nd
Bedrooms: 1
Bathrooms: 1.0
Utilities: Tenant pays: Gas, and Electric, and water
TO QUALIFY!--
*3 times the monthly rent in proven income ($4,725)
*Credit Score of 600 or higher from each applying adult.