Not available right now.favoriteto get notified
Last Listed Price
$9,000
Currently unavailable
4bd4ba2,318sf
HouseVerified

Is this a fair market price?

Pet Policy

Pet Policy

Have a pet?

Tell us about your furry (or feathered) friend so we can find homes that fit.

Offered for Rent by
Amsi
Company TypeProperty ManagerOperates InCA, NVTotal Units18,103
Learn more...
Community Name
211 Montcalm St
Community TypeHouseTotal Units2Available Units0
Learn more...

Features

Tell us what things you love at 211 Montcalm St.

Internet Options

Check prices of all available internet options at 211 Montcalm St.

Dwellsy

Create a FREE account to view all internet options.

scroll icon

Description

Imagine feeling like escaping the city but you are actually HOME - This is it!

Home is this gorgeous, contemporary, 4 Bedroom, 3.5 Baths in Bernal Heights.

[Use CALL or EMAIL to get in touch]

This three level home overlooks an amazing, panoramic view of the city, the bay, and Bernal Heights. Two bedrooms in the first level can be used as individual bedrooms, a bedroom/ office or open up to be one large bedroom. Third bedroom on the same floor is an ensuite bedroom that has access to the backyard. On the same level is the laundry room lit with a chandelier!

You will find the open floor dining and living room area with a fireplace on the second level and the kitchen off to the side. The second level leads you directly out to the backyard where you can opt for an al fresco dining on those beautiful SF days or nights. The main ensuite bedroom, is on the top floor that opens out to a private deck with the spa and the breathtaking views of San Francisco.

Abundant with natural lights, this home features hardwood floors all throughout. The kitchen has stainless steel appliances, gas stove, stone counters and glass tile backsplash. The property also has attached two car garage with a dumbwaiter that leads to the kitchen for those heavy groceries.

[Use CALL or EMAIL to get in touch]

FURNISHED or UNFURNISHED

Rate : $9,000.00 a month

Security Deposit: $18,000.00

For Viewing Schedule:

Call/Text:

Gina Ocampo

CADRE#01725219 [Use CALL button]

Dwellsy

Create a FREE account to continue reading the full description

walkscore icon

Walk Score ®

map marker icon
211 Montcalm St
Walk Score
Walk Score
®
N/A
Walk Score not available for this location
Transit Score
Transit Score
®
N/A
Transit Score not available for this location
Bike Score
Bike Score
®
N/A
Bike Score not available for this location

The Places You'll Go

No nearby places yet

Add places that are important to you