Not available right now.favoriteto get notified
Last Listed Price
$1,350
Currently unavailable
2bd1ba800sf
No Pets AllowedDuplex

Is this a fair market price?

Pet Policy

Pet Policy

Pets not allowed—though some owners make exceptions.

Have a pet?

Tell us about your furry (or feathered) friend so we can find homes that fit.

Offered for Rent by
Glen
Company TypeBroker - AgentOperates InFLTotal Units1
Learn more...

Want an ad-free experience?

Features

Tell us what things you love at 3140 Ashton Rd.

Internet Options

Check prices of all available internet options at 3140 Ashton Rd.

Dwellsy

Create a FREE account to view all internet options.

scroll icon

Description

$1,350 / 2br - 800ft2 - Ashton / S Lockwood Duplex (Ashton / S Lockwood Ridge Rd)

Super clean - No Pets - No Smokers- no Section 8- (No leasing companies or realtors)–- private 2/1 duplex $1350.00 available 7/1. 1rst/last/security (total $4050 move in) + full criminal background and credit check will be done, so be upfront.

Landry hook ups. Open floor plan. 4x4 skylight creates incredible living area. Stainless appliances . Granite countertops. Terrazzo floors throughout. Near shopping and close to Siesta Key. Our tenants in other connected units rely on us to keep them safe and to keep our places clean. So..again, no smokers and absolutely no pets. Respond with full name, or you will not be responded to. If the add is up, the unit is available, but we may be going through candidates.

We have a 2/(1.5) with large lanai (same street location-same restrictions, has carport) $1425/month ($4275 deposit for 1st/last/security

Request showing and application through text message [Use CALL button]

Dwellsy

Create a FREE account to continue reading the full description

walkscore icon

Walk Score ®

map marker icon
3140 Ashton Rd
Walk Score
Walk Score
®
38
Car-Dependent
Transit Score
Transit Score
®
N/A
Transit Score not available for this location
Bike Score
Bike Score
®
52
Bikeable

The Places You'll Go

No nearby places yet

Add places that are important to you