Not available right now.favoriteto get notified
Last Listed Price
$5,400
Currently unavailable
3bd4ba2,490sf
Pets AllowedHouse

Is this a fair market price?

Pet Policy

Pet Policy

Have a pet?

Tell us about your furry (or feathered) friend so we can find homes that fit.

Offered for Rent by
Amy L
Company TypeBroker - AgentOperates InCATotal Units16
Learn more...

Want an ad-free experience?

Features

Tell us what things you love at 19 Pointe View Pl Unit Waitlist.

12 Month Lease or Longer
12 Month Lease or Longer
Smoke Free
Smoke Free
Garage or Covered Parking
Garage or Covered Parking
Washer & Dryer In Home
Washer & Dryer In Home

Internet Options

Check prices of all available internet options at 19 Pointe View Pl, Unit Waitlist.

Dwellsy

Create a FREE account to view all internet options.

scroll icon

Description

**Available for Move-In on 10/05/2021**

Absolutely gorgeous modern home with unrivaled and breathtaking views of the sparkling San Francisco Bay, city lights and mountains! Light, bright, and airy, welcome home to 19 Pointe View Place, an amazing 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom three-story home situated in the desirable Pointe at Mandalay community of South San Francisco. An open floor plan on the top floor offers spacious living and dining areas and a beautifully-updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, ample cabinet storage, and a large pantry. A private deck off the living room with spectacular views is an entertainer's dream. The second floor features the luxurious master suite with an ensuite bathroom with dual vanity, jacuzzi, and walk-in closet and a private deck, and a second suite with an ensuite bathroom and walk-in closet. The lower level includes an additional bedroom and a family room with access to a private backyard that would be perfect for gathering and entertaining. Additional features include a decorative fireplace on every level of the home, hardwood floors throughout the home, a separate laundry room, and an attached two-car garage.

* $5,400 Monthly Rent.

* $8,100 Security Deposit.

* 12-Month Lease.

* Tenant Pays All Utilities.

* Renter's Insurance Required.

* No Smoking.

* Pets Considered Approval Required and Additional Fees Apply.

* Tenant to Comply with HOA Rules and Regulations.

Dwellsy

Create a FREE account to continue reading the full description

walkscore icon

Walk Score ®

map marker icon
19 Pointe View Pl Unit Waitlist
Walk Score
Walk Score
®
N/A
Walk Score not available for this location
Transit Score
Transit Score
®
N/A
Transit Score not available for this location
Bike Score
Bike Score
®
N/A
Bike Score not available for this location

The Places You'll Go

No nearby places yet

Add places that are important to you