Not available right now.favoriteto get notified
Last Listed Price
$425
Currently unavailable
2bd1ba1,352sf
Pets AllowedApartmentShared SpaceVerified

Is this a fair market price?

Pet Policy

Pet Policy

Have a pet?

Tell us about your furry (or feathered) friend so we can find homes that fit.

Offered for Rent by
Rocktown Realty
Company TypeProperty ManagerOperates InVATotal Units1,065
Learn more...
Community Name
1324 Bradley Dr
Community TypeApartmentTotal Units6Available Units0
Learn more...

Features

Tell us what things you love at 1332 Bradley Dr.

Internet Options

Check prices of all available internet options at 1332 Bradley Dr.

Dwellsy

Create a FREE account to view all internet options.

scroll icon

Description

Rent a floor in this spacious townhome, right by JMU - 1332 Bradley Dr. - This townhome offers 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, mini kitchenette, a living room and a private balcony on each floor! Kitchen and laundry areas are shared between the two floors. Recently painted a light French Grey. New slate colored suede sofas.

Each room rents for $425 with one month's rent security deposit. Or Rent an entire floor for $850/month. This Townhome is furnished and includes electric and water with generous caps.

Located within walking distance to JMU, restaurants and shops.

The application process consists of reviewing your income source and calculating your debt to income ratio (Rent plus monthly payments per your credit report divided by your income). We will also contact your previous rental reference, screen your credit, and review criminal and eviction records. For those renting from a private landlord, a copy of your lease will be required.

Visit our website at [Use CALL or EMAIL to get in touch] to fill out an application!

Rocktown Realty is Licensed in the Commonwealth of Virginia

Dwellsy

Create a FREE account to continue reading the full description

walkscore icon

Walk Score ®

map marker icon
1332 Bradley Dr
Walk Score
Walk Score
®
N/A
Walk Score not available for this location
Transit Score
Transit Score
®
N/A
Transit Score not available for this location
Bike Score
Bike Score
®
N/A
Bike Score not available for this location

The Places You'll Go

No nearby places yet

Add places that are important to you