Not available right now.favoriteto get notified
Last Listed Price
$4,150
Currently unavailable
4bd3ba2,177sf
HouseVerified

Is this a fair market price?

Pet Policy

Pet Policy

Have a pet?

Tell us about your furry (or feathered) friend so we can find homes that fit.

Offered for Rent by
Backus Properties
Company TypeProperty ManagerOperates InCATotal Units1,179
Learn more...

Want an ad-free experience?

Features

Tell us what things you love at 1168 Cape Cod Way.

Dishwasher
Dishwasher
Refrigerator
Refrigerator
Sewage included in rent
Sewage included in rent

Internet Options

Check prices of all available internet options at 1168 Cape Cod Way.

Dwellsy

Create a FREE account to view all internet options.

scroll icon

Description

Wonderful Two Story Home on Cape Cod Way - Rent: $4,150.00 payable by electronic transfer

Deposit: $6,225.00 due at lease signing

Lease: one year minimum

Non-refundable Application fee: $45 per adult

Available: NOW

Size: Four Bedroom, Three Bathroom approx. 2177 sq. ft.

Restrictions:. One small pet possible with additional deposit or rent. A picture of your pet must accompany any application. We use a third-party pet/animal policy and screening service. Applicants should go to this link [Use CALL or EMAIL to get in touch] before submitting their application. Proof of neutering and shots to be provided prior to move in. No smoking allowed on the property. Proof of tenant insurance with Backus Properties listed as additional insured is required prior to move in.

Appliances: Refrigerator, dishwasher, garbage disposal, gas stove and washer/ dryer hook ups.

Description: Wonderful two-story home with laminate, tile floors, carpet throughout. Lots of windows allowing natural sunlight in. Spacious living room with fireplace. Kitchen with separate dining area includes fireplace. Lots of storage. Large backyard. Two car garage. This is a great home and just a few minutes away from the Creek Bridge Shopping Center.

Tenant paid utilities: PG&E, water and garbage

Owner paid utilities: sewer.

Directions: Head east on Constitution Blvd toward Bunker Hill Way, Turn left onto Cape Cod Way

Dwellsy

Create a FREE account to continue reading the full description

walkscore icon

Walk Score ®

map marker icon
1168 Cape Cod Way
Walk Score
Walk Score
®
N/A
Walk Score not available for this location