Not available right now.favoriteto get notified
Last Listed Price
$1,100
Currently unavailable
3bd2ba1,100sf
Pets AllowedHouseVerified

Is this a fair market price?

Pet Policy

Pet Policy

Have a pet?

Tell us about your furry (or feathered) friend so we can find homes that fit.

Offered for Rent by
Complete Property Management
Company TypeProperty ManagerOperates InMITotal Units141
Learn more...

Want an ad-free experience?

Features

Tell us what things you love at 521 Garfield Ave.

Basement
Basement
Garage or Covered Parking
Garage or Covered Parking

Internet Options

Check prices of all available internet options at 521 Garfield Ave.

Dwellsy

Create a FREE account to view all internet options.

scroll icon

Description

Open House Sunday the 10/27/19 from 2:30PM-3:30PM Beautifully 3 bedroom Remodeled Bungalow in nice Redford neighborhood - Beautiful 3 bedroom bungalow with remodeled kitchen, finished basement, and 2 car detached garage.

Appliances not included but are available for a fee.

Pets are welcome however there is an addition move in fee for each pet of $200 and pet Rent is $50 a month for each additional pet.

Qualified Candidate will have the following:

Apply Online at [Use CALL or EMAIL to get in touch] click on vacancies and select Garfield address.

- verifiable income of greater than $3,300 a month

- Security Deposit of $1,650.00

- First month rent of $1,100

- One positive rent reference

- Application fee of $25

Call Debbie at [Use CALL button]

Dwellsy

Create a FREE account to continue reading the full description

walkscore icon

Walk Score ®

map marker icon
521 Garfield Ave
Walk Score
Walk Score
®
N/A
Walk Score not available for this location
Transit Score
Transit Score
®
N/A
Transit Score not available for this location
Bike Score
Bike Score
®
N/A
Bike Score not available for this location

The Places You'll Go

No nearby places yet

Add places that are important to you