Not available right now.favoriteto get notified
Last Listed Price
$950
Currently unavailable
2bd1ba1,183sf
Pets AllowedApartment

Is this a fair market price?

Pet Policy

Pet Policy

Have a pet?

Tell us about your furry (or feathered) friend so we can find homes that fit.

Offered for Rent by
Augusta Rental Homes
Company TypeProperty ManagerOperates InGA, SCTotal Units1,570
Learn more...
Community Name
1815 1/2 Fenwick St
Community TypeApartmentTotal Units2Available Units0
Learn more...

Features

Tell us what things you love at 1837 Fenwick St.

Internet Options

Check prices of all available internet options at 1837 Fenwick St.

Dwellsy

Create a FREE account to view all internet options.

scroll icon

Description

This home is located at 1837 Fenwick Street Augusta, GA 30904, and is ready to lease today!

This is a 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home with hardwood flooring throughout the whole home. The front door opens to a large open living room with a brick fireplace. The kitchen comes with a refrigerator and stove with plenty of cabinet space for storage! The bathroom has a tub and shower and with freshly cleaned vinyl flooring.

Located directly off of Walton Way gives you quick and easy access to downtown Augusta and the rest of the CSRA!

Schedule your self-guided tour today at www.AugustaRentalHomes.net!

MONTHLY RENT: $950.00

RESIDENT BENEFITS PACKAGE: $40.00

TOTAL MONTHLY DUE: $990.00

Utilities provided by landlord are: Trash

Utilities paid by the resident are: Electric, Water/Sewer and Cable/Internet

* All Augusta Rental Homes residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $40.00/month which includes renters insurance, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, $1M Identity Protection, move-in concierge service making utility connection and home service setup a breeze during your move-in, our best-in-class resident rewards program, and much more! More details upon application.

* Professionally managed by Augusta Rental Homes

* $65 Application Fee per person

* $200 Administration Fee

* Pet Fees apply, where applicable

* Credit, Background and Income Verification required

* Resident Portal provides 24/7 access for payments, service requests, e-signature and more!

* Ask about our washer and dryer rentals!

* Housing Vouchers Not Accepted

* Equal Opportunity Housing

NO WASHER/DRYER CONNECTIONS IN THE HOME

Dwellsy

Create a FREE account to continue reading the full description

walkscore icon

Walk Score ®

map marker icon
1837 Fenwick St
Walk Score
Walk Score
®
N/A
Walk Score not available for this location
Transit Score
Transit Score
®
N/A
Transit Score not available for this location
Bike Score
Bike Score
®
N/A
Bike Score not available for this location

The Places You'll Go

No nearby places yet

Add places that are important to you