Not available right now.favoriteto get notified
Last Listed Price
$1,325
Currently unavailable
3bd1ba1,039sf
Pets AllowedApartmentVerified

Is this a fair market price?

Pet Policy

Pet Policy

Have a pet?

Tell us about your furry (or feathered) friend so we can find homes that fit.

Offered for Rent by
Equinox Property Management
Company TypeProperty ManagerOperates InCA, MITotal Units56
Learn more...
Community Name
14670 Jacob Ave
Community TypeApartmentTotal Units6Available Units0
Learn more...

Features

Tell us what things you love at 14662 Jacob Ave.

Off-Street Parking
Off-Street Parking
Basement
Basement
Range/Cooktop/Oven
Range/Cooktop/Oven
Section 8/HUD/Affordable Housing
Section 8/HUD/Affordable Housing
Unfurnished
Unfurnished

Internet Options

Check prices of all available internet options at 14662 Jacob Ave.

Dwellsy

Create a FREE account to view all internet options.

scroll icon

Description

Newly remodeled 3 bedroom bungalow with a full basement and Large Master Bedroom! Don't miss this one. This cozy bungalow has been renovated throughout, new paint AND New carpet throughout entire home.

MOVE IN READY!! Schedule a viewing to see this home located in Eastpointe! Section 8 Accepted.

Contact our office Monday Through Friday, 9:00 AM - 5:00PM for more info or to schedule a viewing. Please leave a message if we are unable to answer, and your call will be returned promptly. DO NOT CONTACT AFTER HOURS. We are a well-established property management company who are committed to providing quality housing to our residents. You will find that working with us is easy, straight-forward, and quick.

PETS: $150.00 Non-Refundable Pet Fee due at Move-In *Does not affect your monthly Rent (No Monthly charge)* All Pets must be licensed with the city within One (1) Month of Move-In

Monthly rent : $1,325.00

Security Deposit $1,987.50

Total move in $3,312.50

Non-Refundable Application Fee: $25.00 per applicant

**Section 8 Accepted**

Amenities:

- Parking - Off Street

- Unfurnished

- Basement

- Stove

Lease Lengths:

- 12 Months lease

- 24 Months lease

Pets:

- Cats Allowed

- Dogs Allowed

($150.00 Non-Refundable Pet-Fee Due at Move-In)

ALL APPLICANTS MUST HAVE A MINIMUM CREDIT SCORE OF 650

*Cash Paying Applicants Required to Make 3 Times Monthly Rent ($4,050.00 per month income GROSS) *VERIFIABLE EMPLOYMENT OF AT LEAST 1 YEAR* UNEMPLOYMENT/OTHER BENEFITS NOT ACCEPTED AS INCOME VERIFICATION * IF CURRENTLY RENTING - VERIFIABLE RENTAL HISTORY: YOUR CURRENT LANDLORD WILL BE CONTACTED*

Please contact our office Monday-through Friday, (9:00 AM-5:00 PM to schedule a showing. DO NOT CONTACT AFTER HOURS.

Dwellsy

Create a FREE account to continue reading the full description

walkscore icon

Walk Score ®

map marker icon
14662 Jacob Ave
Walk Score
Walk Score
®
N/A
Walk Score not available for this location
Transit Score
Transit Score
®
N/A
Transit Score not available for this location
Bike Score
Bike Score
®
N/A
Bike Score not available for this location

The Places You'll Go

No nearby places yet

Add places that are important to you