Not available right now.favoriteto get notified
Last Listed Price
$1,085
Currently unavailable
1bd1ba1,989sf
No Pets AllowedApartment

Is this a fair market price?

Pet Policy

Pet Policy

Pets not allowed—though some owners make exceptions.

Have a pet?

Tell us about your furry (or feathered) friend so we can find homes that fit.

Offered for Rent by
Nick Stewart
Company TypeBroker - AgentOperates InIDTotal Units1
Learn more...

Want an ad-free experience?

Features

Tell us what things you love at 159 6th St.

Internet Options

Check prices of all available internet options at 159 6th St.

Dwellsy

Create a FREE account to view all internet options.

scroll icon

Description

$1,085 - 1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom Apartment In Idaho Falls With Great Amenities

This nice one bedroom one bath home sits across from the aquatic center in the nice numbered street side of Idaho Falls. The home has a separate living room and a kitchen area. Both side and rear private entrances are accessible. A detached one car garage and parking is located behind the home. There is a washer and dryer located in the basement that is shared with the upstairs tenant (separate entrance). A small fenced yard is available for all tenants to use, but this small fenced area is meant for all tenants to use recreationally and is not an area for pets.

Rent includes the use of a detached two car garage, parking and use of small grass area for BBQing. Shared use of washer/dryer also included. Utilities not included. First and last months payment plus refundable security deposit due at signing. Total cost to move is is $2770 ($1085 first months rent + $1085 last months rent + $600 security deposit = $2770). Tenant is responsible for snow removal, and general yard maintenance or it can be provided for an additional $100 per month.

There is a $39 background check required.

Apply here: [Use CALL or EMAIL to get in touch]

Dwellsy

Create a FREE account to continue reading the full description

walkscore icon

Walk Score ®

map marker icon
159 6th St
Walk Score
Walk Score
®
N/A
Walk Score not available for this location
Transit Score
Transit Score
®
N/A
Transit Score not available for this location
Bike Score
Bike Score
®
N/A
Bike Score not available for this location

The Places You'll Go

No nearby places yet

Add places that are important to you