Not available right now.favoriteto get notified
Last Listed Price
$650
Currently unavailable
2bd2ba1,008sf
House

Is this a fair market price?

Pet Policy

Pet Policy

Have a pet?

Tell us about your furry (or feathered) friend so we can find homes that fit.

Offered for Rent by
Fast Home Sale
Company TypeProperty ManagerOperates InMITotal Units75
Learn more...

Want an ad-free experience?

Features

Tell us what things you love at 1101 Christopher St.

Garage or Covered Parking
Garage or Covered Parking

Internet Options

Check prices of all available internet options at 1101 Christopher St.

Dwellsy

Create a FREE account to view all internet options.

scroll icon

Description

** NEW LISTING **

Mortgage / Cash : $44,900

2 Yr Lease Option: $49,900 w/ $5,000 Down $650/mo.

Very impressive looking home located between Powers Catholic High School and Kettering University.

- 2 Bed, 1.5 Bath, 1008 Sq Ft

- Detached Garage

- Large Dry Basement

- Fenced in Yard

- Move in Ready

Call/Text [Use CALL button] if interested.

Dwellsy

Create a FREE account to continue reading the full description

walkscore icon

Walk Score ®

map marker icon
1101 Christopher St
Walk Score
Walk Score
®
49
Car-Dependent
Transit Score
Transit Score
®
34
Some Transit
Bike Score
Bike Score
®
48
Somewhat Bikeable

The Places You'll Go

No nearby places yet

Add places that are important to you