Not available right now.favoriteto get notified
Last Listed Price
$5,600
Currently unavailable
3bd1ba1,750sf
Apartment

Is this a fair market price?

Pet Policy

Pet Policy

Have a pet?

Tell us about your furry (or feathered) friend so we can find homes that fit.

Offered for Rent by
John Casey
Company TypeBroker - AgentOperates InCATotal Units21
Learn more...
Community Name
1222 Jackson St
Community TypeApartmentTotal Units2Available Units0
Learn more...

Features

Tell us what things you love at 1222 Jackson St Unit Waitlist.

12 Month Lease or Longer
12 Month Lease or Longer

Internet Options

Check prices of all available internet options at 1222 Jackson St, Unit Waitlist.

Dwellsy

Create a FREE account to view all internet options.

scroll icon

Description

1222 Jackson St.

This bottom full floor flat is centrally located in the prestigious Upper Nob Hill area in a three unit Victorian building. Minutes from downtown San Francisco, on the vintage and historic Powell/Hyde cable car line with a stop near the building. It’s in close proximity to the Financial District, 5 Star Hotels (Mark Hopkins/Fairmont/Stanford Court/Ritz Carlton), North Beach Area, Hyde Street restaurants, Union Square shopping and numerous attractions/landmarks (Colt Tower, Lombard Street, Grace Cathedral, Golden Gate Bridge, Alcatraz).

This flat in Upper Nob Hill is now available.

Weekday viewing by appointment 10am-4pm.

Contact: John [Use CALL button] .

Video Tour:

[Use CALL or EMAIL to get in touch]

This flat consists of the following:

On floor 1 of a 3 floor 3 unit building

Private Entrance

Large Flat - Approximately 1750+ square feet

3+ Bedrooms (can accommodate 4 individuals)

1 Split Bath

Living Room (or 4th bedroom)

Original Trim Finishes/Molding

10’ Coved/Boxed Beam Ceilings

Cable Ready

Lots of Natural Light

Views of the Backyard, Golden Gate Bridge, Marin and Mt. Tamalpais

Additional Information:

No Pets/Non-smoking apartment/building.

Water and garbage is paid for. All other utilities paid by resident.

Shared landscaped backyard.

Shared basement storage. Approximately 80sf. (included in monthly rent rate).

Street parking.

One year lease.

Total move in fee required at lease signing $11,200 (deposit $5,600; first months rent $5,600).

Applicant Requirements:

18 years of age or older.

Minimum gross income of 2 1/2 times the monthly rent (current debt included).

Positive credit/rental history.

No evictions.

Applicant Must Provide:

Completed application.

Copy of current pay stub, photo identification and $50 dollar check payable to C & C Property Mgmt., LLC, or $50 payment via Venmo or Pay Pal to C&C PM to complete application, credit and eviction check (non-refundable).

This flat in Upper Nob Hill is now available.

Weekday viewing by appointment 10am-4pm.

Contact: John [Use CALL button] .

Check out C&C Property Mgmt., LLC on YELP.

[Use CALL or EMAIL to get in touch]

Dwellsy

Create a FREE account to continue reading the full description

walkscore icon

Walk Score ®

map marker icon
1222 Jackson St Unit Waitlist
Walk Score
Walk Score
®
N/A
Walk Score not available for this location
Transit Score
Transit Score
®
N/A
Transit Score not available for this location
Bike Score
Bike Score
®
N/A
Bike Score not available for this location

The Places You'll Go

No nearby places yet

Add places that are important to you