Pet Policy

Pets not allowedโthough some owners make exceptions.
Have a pet?
Tell us about your furry (or feathered) friend so we can find homes that fit.
Want an ad-free experience?
Features
Tell us what things you at 25013 SE 18th St.
Internet Options
Check prices of all available internet options at 25013 SE 18th St.
Description
$1,340 - Room for Rent In a 5br. Home ~ In Sammamish with Great Amenities
Furnished Room in Co-Living Home
๐
Available: 8/8/26
Looking for a clean, quiet, fully furnished space with everything included? Join a professionally managed co-living home designed for working professionals who value comfort, convenience, and a respectful shared environment.
๐ Your Private Room:
โ Fully furnished with queen bed, desk & nightstands
โ Closet with built-in shelving
โ Ceiling fan for added comfort
โ Private keyless entry keypad lock on bedroom door
โ Single occupancy only
๐ก The Home (5-Bedroom Co-Living Setup):
โ Spacious layout with living room, family room & dining area
โ Fully equipped kitchen (gas range, microwave, dishwasher)
โ 2 refrigerators (extra space for shared living)
โ Washer & dryer upstairs
โ Hardwood floors throughout main level
โ Nest thermostat + ceiling fans in common areas & bedrooms
โ Keyless entry keypad on front door for secure, convenient access
๐ฅ All-Inclusive Living:
โ Utilities included (electricity, gas, water, heat)
โ High-speed internet
โ Kitchen & bathroom essentials
โ Monthly professional housekeeping
๐ Prime Sammamish Location:
โข Walk to Beaver Lake
โข Under 10 mins to shopping centers
โข ~20 mins to Microsoft
โข ~30 mins to Bellevue
โข ~45 mins to Seattle
Located in one of the top-rated small cities in the U.S. known for safety, parks, and quality of life.
๐ง โ Ideal For:
โข Single Occupants
โข Travel nurses & medical professionals
โข Professional Students
โข Tech workers / remote professionals
โข Clean, respectful individuals seeking a peaceful shared home
๐ Rental Details:
๐ฒ $1,340/month (ALL utilities included)
๐ $990 security deposit
๐งพ $350 move-in fee (non-refundable)
๐ Flexible lease terms available
๐ Message or Call now to schedule a tour and or secure your room!
[Use CALL button] Marie
Additional charges may apply:
Furnished Room in Co-Living Home
๐
Available: 8/8/26
๐ Your Private Room:
โ Fully furnished with queen bed, desk & nightstands
โ Closet with built-in shelving
โ Ceiling fan for added comfort
โ Private keyless entry keypad lock on bedroom door
โ Single occupancy only
๐ก The Home (5-Bedroom Co-Living Setup):
โ Fully equipped kitchen (gas range, microwave, dishwasher)
โ 2 refrigerators (extra space for shared living)
โ Washer & dryer upstairs
โ Hardwood floors throughout main level
โ Nest thermostat + ceiling fans in common areas & bedrooms
๐ฅ All-Inclusive Living:
โ Utilities included (electricity, gas, water, heat)
โ High-speed internet
โ Kitchen & bathroom essentials
โ Monthly professional housekeeping
๐ Prime Sammamish Location:
โข Walk to Beaver Lake
โข Under 10 mins to shopping centers
โข ~20 mins to Microsoft
โข ~30 mins to Bellevue
โข ~45 mins to Seattle
๐ง โ Ideal For:
โข Single Occupants
โข Travel nurses & medical professionals
โข Professional Students
โข Tech workers / remote professionals
๐ Rental Details:
๐ฒ $1,340/month (ALL utilities included)
๐ $990 security deposit
๐งพ $350 move-in fee (non-refundable)
๐ Flexible lease terms available
[Use CALL button] Marie
Additional charges may apply:
Walk Score ยฎ
The Places You'll Go
No nearby places yet
Add places that are important to you