Not available right now.favoriteto get notified
Last Listed Price
$3,000
Currently unavailable
3bd2ba2,050sf
HouseVerified

Is this a fair market price?

Pet Policy

Pet Policy

Have a pet?

Tell us about your furry (or feathered) friend so we can find homes that fit.

Offered for Rent by
E & G Real Estate Services
Company TypeProperty ManagerOperates InAZTotal Units16,012
Learn more...

Want an ad-free experience?

Features

Tell us what things you love at 717 W Wilshire Dr.

Garage or Covered Parking
Garage or Covered Parking
Washer & Dryer In Home
Washer & Dryer In Home
Yard/Lawn
Yard/Lawn

Internet Options

Check prices of all available internet options at 717 W Wilshire Dr.

Dwellsy

Create a FREE account to view all internet options.

scroll icon

Description

Charming historic 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home located in Midtown Phoenix! - 3D TOUR: [Use CALL or EMAIL to get in touch]

This charming 3 bedroom 2 bathroom historic home is conveniently located in Midtown Phoenix and features a beautifully landscaped front yard and private grass backyard. Inside this bright home you'll find tons of original character throughout such as the multiple built ins, bathroom with original tile, telephone nook and gas fireplace. The home has a touch of modern with with recessed lighting, updated light fixtures, new paint, stainless steel appliances, and an updated jack-and-jill bathroom. All bedrooms are generous in size. The home also has a washer/dryer included and a dethatched two car garage. Don't miss out on this spectacular home.

Landlord's rental application approval criteria shall include, but not be limited to:

Income Verification –

1-2 Adult applicants: Total gross monthly income is greater than 3.5 times the rent

3 Adult applicants: Total gross monthly income is greater than 5 times the rent

4+ Adult applicants: Total gross monthly income is greater than 6 times the rent

Credit Check – At least one tenant must have a minimum of a 640 credit score

Lease Guarantor -

1. At least a 700 credit score

2. Either sufficient funds in the guarantor's bank account for the entirety of the lease payments OR 4x the monthly asking rent

Rental Verification - At least 2 years of positive rental verification

FOR ELECTRONIC APPLICATION, VISIT: [Use CALL or EMAIL to get in touch]

Rent - $2,995 + 4.3% tax and tenant care fee

Refundable Security Deposit - $2,585

Nonrefundable Cleaning Fee - $410

Application Fee - $50

Admin Fee - $150

Pet Fee - $250/Pet (upon Lessor approval)

Call listing agent for a video tour today!

David Pickett [Use CALL button]

E & G Real Estate Services

[Use EMAIL button]

Dwellsy

Create a FREE account to continue reading the full description

walkscore icon

Walk Score ®

map marker icon
717 W Wilshire Dr
Walk Score
Walk Score
®
N/A
Walk Score not available for this location
Transit Score
Transit Score
®
N/A
Transit Score not available for this location
Bike Score
Bike Score
®
N/A
Bike Score not available for this location

The Places You'll Go

No nearby places yet

Add places that are important to you