Not available right now.favoriteto get notified
Last Listed Price
$2,495
Currently unavailable
4bd•2ba•1,759sf
Pets AllowedHouseVerified

Is this a fair market price?

Pet Policy

Pet Policy

Have a pet?

Tell us about your furry (or feathered) friend so we can find homes that fit.

Offered for Rent by
Property Butler
Company TypeProperty ManagerOperates InFL, WA, AZTotal Units1,550
Learn more...

Want an ad-free experience?

Features

Tell us what things you love at 2724 E Bellerive Dr.

Internet Options

Check prices of all available internet options at 2724 E Bellerive Dr.

Dwellsy

Create a FREE account to view all internet options.

scroll icon

Description

Beautiful 4 br/2ba Home in Adora Trails Neighborhood Gilbert AZ - Beautiful Adora Trails Home.

4 bedroom {1 used as a den/office} 2 Bathrooms. 1759 Sq feet.

Eat in kitchen. Custom walls and metal wall art. Kitchen has Pantry, Gas Stove, Stainless Steel Microwave, Stainless Steel Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Dishwasher. Custom Tiled Backsplash.

Wood look ceramic tiles in living areas with carpet in bedrooms. Plantation shutters through-out.

Ceiling fans with remotes. Living room features television wall bracket and sound system.

Master Bedroom is separated from additional bedrooms. Master Bedroom has walk in closet. Master bath has separate shower and garden tub.

2 car garage has backyard access and water softener. Washer & Dryer provided in interior laundry room.

Outdoor gas fireplace - outdoor bar w/bar stools - Fountain & pre-set irrigation.

Xeriscaped front yard - low maintenance back yard with wall ornaments and artificial grass. Patio has string lights. All well appointed and well done.

Lease price $2,495.00, plus the City of Gilbert tax of 1.5% for a total lease payment of $37.43, for a total payment of $2,532.43. Security Deposit of $2,500.00 {$250.00 non-refundable for move out cleaning}. Pets on a case by case basis with $250.00 per pet non-refundable Pet Deposit.

A non-refundable $40.00 credit check and background screen per adult. No evictions, judgement for damages or past due rent. No vouchers accepted at this time. Small pet welcome for $250 non refundable pet deposit. Tenant renter insurance is required.

Tenant responsible for utilities with City of Gilbert Water, SW Gas, & Salt River Project Electric. Wired for cable & Security System with 360 Security. {tenant will need to register & obtain account}.

For more information [Use CALL button] or to apply in advance please visit [Use CALL or EMAIL to get in touch]

Dwellsy

Create a FREE account to continue reading the full description

walkscore icon

Walk Score ®

map marker icon
2724 E Bellerive Dr
Walk Score
Walk Score
®
N/A
Walk Score not available for this location
Transit Score
Transit Score
®
N/A
Transit Score not available for this location
Bike Score
Bike Score
®
N/A
Bike Score not available for this location

The Places You'll Go

No nearby places yet

Add places that are important to you