Zip Code
Average Rent in 03104
03104 is a zip code in Concord, NH MSA. It ranks #7 out of 12 for places to rent. 03104 is in
the state of
New Hampshire, the county of
Hillsborough County, the congressional district of
District 01 and the cities of
Manchester, Massabesic. Dwellsy has rental data there are no sections, no neighborhoods and no rental communities in 03104.The average rent over the last 3 months for places in 03104 is $1,884 which represents an increase of 1% over the same period.
Rental Price Comparison
The average rent for places in zip 03104 currently stands at $1,884.
In comparison, places in the average state, specifically New Hampshire, is more expensive, with an average rent of $2,148. This represents a difference of +14% when compared to 03104.
Meanwhile, in the average msa of Concord, NH MSA, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,876, showing a less expensive of from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,850. This constitutes a less expensive by -2% when compared to the rent in 03104.
$1,884
03104
VS$2,148
+14%
NH, state
$1,876
Concord, NH MSA, msa
$1,850
-2%
USA, us
Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 10 2026