Zip Code
Average Rent in 97210
97210 is a zip code in Portland-Vancouver-Hillsboro, OR-WA MSA. It ranks #108 out of 120 for places to rent. 97210 is in
the state of
Oregon, the counties of
Multnomah County, Washington County, the congressional district of
District 01 and the cities of
Kings Heights, Portland, Willamette Heights. Dwellsy has rental data there are no sections, 7 neighborhoods and no rental communities in 97210.The average rent over the last 3 months for places in 97210 is $1,544 which represents an increase of 0.48% over the same period.
Rental Price Comparison
The average rent for places in zip 97210 currently stands at $1,544.
In comparison, places in the average state, specifically Oregon, is more expensive, with an average rent of $1,745. This represents a difference of +13% when compared to 97210.
Meanwhile, in the average msa of Portland-Vancouver-Hillsboro, OR-WA MSA, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,785, showing a more expensive of +16% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,850. This constitutes a more expensive by +20% when compared to the rent in 97210.
$1,544
97210
VS$1,745
+13%
OR, state
$1,785
+16%
Portland-Vancouver-Hillsboro, OR-WA MSA, msa
$1,850
+20%
USA, us
Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 10 2026