Zip Code
Average Rent in 38866
38866 is a zip code in Tupelo, MS MSA. It ranks #1 out of 13 for places to rent. 38866 is in
the state of
Mississippi, the county of
Lee County, the congressional district of
District 01 and 4 cities. Dwellsy has rental data there are no sections, no neighborhoods and no rental communities in 38866.The average rent over the last 3 months for places in 38866 is $1,218 which represents an increase of 7.92% over the same period.
Rental Price Comparison
The average rent for places in zip 38866 currently stands at $1,218.
In comparison, places in the average state, specifically Mississippi, is more expensive, with an average rent of $1,482. This represents a difference of +22% when compared to 38866.
Meanwhile, in the average msa of Tupelo, MS MSA, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,094, showing a less expensive of -10% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,852. This constitutes a more expensive by +52% when compared to the rent in 38866.
$1,218
38866
VS$1,482
+22%
MS, state
$1,094
-10%
Tupelo, MS MSA, msa
$1,852
+52%
USA, us
Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 17 2026