City

Average Rent in Hudson, Massachusetts

Hudson is a city in Massachusetts. It ranks #192 out of 304 for places to rent. Hudson is in
the county of
Middlesex County and
the metropolitan area of
Boston-Cambridge-Quincy, MA-NH MSA. Dwellsy has rental data for Hudson includes
the zip code of
01749, no sections, no neighborhoods and no rental communities with places to rent.
The average rent over the last 3 months for places in Hudson is $2,162 which represents a decrease of -11.61% over the same period.

The most expensive zip code in Hudson to rent places is 01749 with an average rent of $2,162. The least expensive zip code in Hudson to rent places is 01749 with an average rent of $2,162.

Rental Price Comparison

The average rent for places in city Hudson currently stands at $2,162.
In comparison, places in the largest zip, specifically 01749, is about the same cost, with an average rent of $2,162. This represents no difference when compared to Hudson.
Meanwhile, in the average state of Massachusetts, the average rent for the same type of housing is $3,281, showing a more expensive of +52% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,850. This constitutes a less expensive by -14% when compared to the rent in Hudson.
$2,162
Hudson
VS
$2,162
01749, zip
$3,281
+52%
MA, state
$1,850
-14%
USA, us

Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 10 2026

Zip Codes in Hudson, MA

01749$2,162