City
Average Rent in Northfield, New Hampshire
Northfield is a city in New Hampshire. It ranks #100 out of 117 for places to rent. Northfield is in
the county of
Merrimack County and the metropolitan area of
Concord, NH MSA. Dwellsy has rental data for Northfield includes the zip code of
03276, no sections, no neighborhoods and no rental communities with places to rent.The average rent over the last 3 months for places in Northfield is $1,514 which represents a decrease of -65.78% over the same period.
The most expensive zip code in Northfield to rent places is 03276 with an average rent of $1,797. The least expensive zip code in Northfield to rent places is 03276 with an average rent of $1,797.
Rental Price Comparison
The average rent for places in city Northfield currently stands at $1,514.
In comparison, places in the largest zip, specifically 03276, is more expensive, with an average rent of $1,797. This represents a difference of +19% when compared to Northfield.
Meanwhile, in the average state of New Hampshire, the average rent for the same type of housing is $2,148, showing a more expensive of +42% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,850. This constitutes a more expensive by +22% when compared to the rent in Northfield.
$1,514
Northfield
VS$1,797
+19%
03276, zip
$2,148
+42%
NH, state
$1,850
+22%
USA, us
Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 10 2026
Zip Codes in Northfield, NH
03276$1,797