City

Average Rent in Pembroke, New Hampshire

Pembroke is a city in New Hampshire. It ranks #91 out of 117 for places to rent. Pembroke is in
the county of
Merrimack County and
the metropolitan area of
Concord, NH MSA. Dwellsy has rental data for Pembroke includes
the zip code of
03275, no sections, no neighborhoods and no rental communities with places to rent.
The average rent over the last 3 months for places in Pembroke is $1,624 which represents a decrease of -1.12% over the same period.

The most expensive zip code in Pembroke to rent places is 03275 with an average rent of $1,875. The least expensive zip code in Pembroke to rent places is 03275 with an average rent of $1,875.

Rental Price Comparison

The average rent for places in city Pembroke currently stands at $1,624.
In comparison, places in the largest zip, specifically 03275, is more expensive, with an average rent of $1,875. This represents a difference of +15% when compared to Pembroke.
Meanwhile, in the average state of New Hampshire, the average rent for the same type of housing is $2,148, showing a more expensive of +32% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,850. This constitutes a more expensive by +14% when compared to the rent in Pembroke.
$1,624
Pembroke
VS
$1,875
+15%
03275, zip
$2,148
+32%
NH, state
$1,850
+14%
USA, us

Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 10 2026

Zip Codes in Pembroke, NH

03275$1,875