City

Average Rent in Suncook, New Hampshire

Suncook is a city in New Hampshire. It ranks #21 out of 117 for places to rent. Suncook is in
the county of
Merrimack County and
the metropolitan area of
Concord, NH MSA. Dwellsy has rental data for Suncook includes
the zip code of
03275, no sections, no neighborhoods and no rental communities with places to rent.
The average rent over the last 3 months for places in Suncook is $2,500 which represents an increase of 10.56% over the same period.

The most expensive zip code in Suncook to rent places is 03275 with an average rent of $1,875. The least expensive zip code in Suncook to rent places is 03275 with an average rent of $1,875.

Rental Price Comparison

The average rent for places in city Suncook currently stands at $2,500.
In comparison, places in the largest zip, specifically 03275, is less expensive, with an average rent of $1,875. This represents a difference of -25% when compared to Suncook.
Meanwhile, in the average state of New Hampshire, the average rent for the same type of housing is $2,148, showing a less expensive of -14% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,850. This constitutes a less expensive by -26% when compared to the rent in Suncook.
$2,500
Suncook
VS
$1,875
-25%
03275, zip
$2,148
-14%
NH, state
$1,850
-26%
USA, us

Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 10 2026

Zip Codes in Suncook, NH

03275$1,875