City
Average Rent in Gold Hill, Oregon
Gold Hill is a city in Oregon. It ranks #46 out of 197 for places to rent. Gold Hill is in
the county of
Jackson County and the metropolitan area of
Medford, OR MSA. Dwellsy has rental data for Gold Hill includes the zip code of
97525, no sections, no neighborhoods and no rental communities with places to rent.The average rent over the last 3 months for places in Gold Hill is $2,053 which represents an increase of 3.96% over the same period.
The most expensive zip code in Gold Hill to rent places is 97525 with an average rent of $2,053. The least expensive zip code in Gold Hill to rent places is 97525 with an average rent of $2,053.
Rental Price Comparison
The average rent for places in city Gold Hill currently stands at $2,053.
In comparison, places in the largest zip, specifically 97525, is about the same cost, with an average rent of $2,053. This represents no difference when compared to Gold Hill.
Meanwhile, in the average state of Oregon, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,745, showing a less expensive of -15% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,850. This constitutes a less expensive by -10% when compared to the rent in Gold Hill.
$2,053
Gold Hill
VS$2,053
97525, zip
$1,745
-15%
OR, state
$1,850
-10%
USA, us
Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 10 2026
Zip Codes in Gold Hill, OR
97525$2,053