City
Average Rent in Winston, Oregon
Winston is a city in Oregon. It ranks #167 out of 197 for places to rent. Winston is in
the county of
Douglas County and the metropolitan area of
Roseburg, OR MSA. Dwellsy has rental data for Winston includes the zip code of
97496, no sections, no neighborhoods and no rental communities with places to rent.The average rent over the last 3 months for places in Winston is $1,281 which represents an increase of 14.59% over the same period.
The most expensive zip code in Winston to rent places is 97496 with an average rent of $1,281. The least expensive zip code in Winston to rent places is 97496 with an average rent of $1,281.
Rental Price Comparison
The average rent for places in city Winston currently stands at $1,281.
In comparison, places in the largest zip, specifically 97496, is about the same cost, with an average rent of $1,281. This represents no difference when compared to Winston.
Meanwhile, in the average state of Oregon, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,745, showing a more expensive of +36% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,850. This constitutes a more expensive by +44% when compared to the rent in Winston.
$1,281
Winston
VS$1,281
97496, zip
$1,745
+36%
OR, state
$1,850
+44%
USA, us
Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 10 2026
Zip Codes in Winston, OR
97496$1,281