Zip Code

Average Rent in 39567

39567 is a zip code in Pascagoula, MS MSA. It ranks #2 out of 8 for places to rent. 39567 is in
the state of
Mississippi,
the county of
Jackson County,
the congressional district of
District 04 and
the city of
Pascagoula. Dwellsy has rental data there are no sections, no neighborhoods and no rental communities in 39567.
The average rent over the last 3 months for places in 39567 is $1,396 which represents an increase of 5.12% over the same period.

Rental Price Comparison

The average rent for places in zip 39567 currently stands at $1,396.
In comparison, places in the average state, specifically Mississippi, is more expensive, with an average rent of $1,482. This represents a difference of +6% when compared to 39567.
Meanwhile, in the average msa of Pascagoula, MS MSA, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,370, showing a less expensive of -2% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,852. This constitutes a more expensive by +33% when compared to the rent in 39567.
$1,396
39567
VS
$1,482
+6%
MS, state
$1,370
-2%
Pascagoula, MS MSA, msa
$1,852
+33%
USA, us

Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 17 2026