City

Average Rent in Pinson, Alabama

Pinson is a city in Alabama. It ranks #76 out of 224 for places to rent. Pinson is in
the counties of
Blount County, Jefferson County and
the metropolitan area of
Birmingham-Hoover, AL MSA. Dwellsy has rental data for Pinson includes
the zip codes of
35126, 35215, no sections, no neighborhoods and no rental communities with places to rent.
The average rent over the last 3 months for places in Pinson is $1,526 which represents an increase of 7.15% over the same period.

The most expensive zip code in Pinson to rent places is 35126 with an average rent of $1,526. The least expensive zip code in Pinson to rent places is 35215 with an average rent of $1,100.

Rental Price Comparison

The average rent for places in city Pinson currently stands at $1,526.
In comparison, places in the largest zip, specifically 35215, is less expensive, with an average rent of $1,100. This represents a difference of -28% when compared to Pinson.
Meanwhile, in the average state of Alabama, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,359, showing a less expensive of -11% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,852. This constitutes a more expensive by +21% when compared to the rent in Pinson.
$1,526
Pinson
VS
$1,100
-28%
35215, zip
$1,359
-11%
AL, state
$1,852
+21%
USA, us

Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 17 2026

Zip Codes in Pinson, AL

35126$1,526
35215$1,100